Éden-Théâtre

Vichy/Rhône-Alpes/France

About Éden-Théâtre

former theatre and casino in Vichy, France

Record

Opened
1882

Sourced fromWikidata

Everything below is answered from Éden-Théâtre's catalog record and the casino rules that apply in France. Where a fact is not published, the question is left out rather than guessed at.

What is Éden-Théâtre?

Éden-Théâtre is a former theatre and casino in Vichy, France.

  • Vichy has 5 casinos in this catalog, so it is one of several options in the city.

Is Éden-Théâtre still open?

No. Éden-Théâtre is recorded as a former theatre and casino in Vichy, France, so it is not operating as a casino. The entry is kept because the property is still searched for and still marks a real place on the map.

  • The nearest operating casinos are listed below, starting with Casino du Grand Café.

Where is Éden-Théâtre?

Éden-Théâtre is in Vichy, Rhône-Alpes, France.

  • Coordinates: 46.12548, 3.42182.

What other casinos are near Éden-Théâtre?

The closest casino to Éden-Théâtre is Casino du Grand Café in Vichy, about 236 metres away in a straight line.

  • Distances are straight-line from this venue; road journeys will be longer.

How reliable is this information about Éden-Théâtre?

This profile is built from Wikidata, last updated July 2026. Country rules were reviewed in August 2026.

  • Opening hours, table minimums and dress codes change without notice — call ahead before a long trip.
  • No official website is listed for this venue, so confirm details by phone or with a local source.
Evidence and verification

How much confidence to place in this profile

This panel separates confirmed facts from listed claims and missing details for Éden-Théâtre. Physical casino details can change quickly, so use unknowns as prompts to verify.

Building profile

Source basis

wikidata

Identity and location

Address or map coordinates are incomplete, so confirm the exact property location before visiting.

Listed

Not listed yet: gaming floor, table limits, amenities and logistics, hours and access and player reports. Confirm last verification date, current table minimums and maximums, slot count and denomination range, opening hours by day and fresh player reviews with the property before you rely on them.

Confidence labels guide research, not gambling outcomes. Always confirm current terms, laws, limits, and responsible gambling tools before play.

Sources

Every claim above is anchored to one of the public records below. Click through to verify directly.

Location

Vichy, Rhône-Alpes, France

Open in Google Maps →

Player Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!