Golden Games

Mechelen/Flanders/Belgium

Everything below is answered from Golden Games's catalog record and the casino rules that apply in Belgium. Where a fact is not published, the question is left out rather than guessed at.

What is Golden Games?

Golden Games is a casino in Mechelen, Flanders, Belgium.

Where is Golden Games?

Golden Games is in Mechelen, Flanders, Belgium.

  • Coordinates: 51.03470, 4.47219.
  • Phone: +32 15 27 73 70.
  • Official website: http://en.goldengames.be/.

What are the opening hours at Golden Games?

Golden Games is listed as open Monday to Sunday 00:00 to 03:00, 11:00 to 00:00 the next day.

  • Restaurants, the cage, the poker room and individual table games often keep shorter hours than the gaming floor.

What currency do you need at Golden Games?

Golden Games deals in the Euro (EUR).

  • Cash machines on a casino floor charge the worst rates in the building; change money before you arrive.

What other casinos are near Golden Games?

The closest casino to Golden Games is Starcasino Asse - Zellik in Zellik, about 22 km away in a straight line.

  • Distances are straight-line from this venue; road journeys will be longer.

How reliable is this information about Golden Games?

This profile is built from OpenStreetMap, last updated July 2026. Country rules were reviewed in August 2026.

  • Opening hours, table minimums and dress codes change without notice — call ahead before a long trip.
  • The operator's own site is linked above and is the authority on current hours and promotions.
Evidence and verification

How much confidence to place in this profile

This panel separates confirmed facts from listed claims and missing details for Golden Games. Physical casino details can change quickly, so use unknowns as prompts to verify.

Building profile

Source basis

openstreetmap

Identity and location

Address or map coordinates are incomplete, so confirm the exact property location before visiting.

Listed

Hours and access

Opening hours are listed as Mo-Su 00:00-03:00,11:00-24:00. Holidays and gaming-floor sections can differ.

Listed

Not listed yet: gaming floor, table limits, amenities and logistics and player reports. Confirm last verification date, current table minimums and maximums, slot count and denomination range and fresh player reviews with the property before you rely on them.

Confidence labels guide research, not gambling outcomes. Always confirm current terms, laws, limits, and responsible gambling tools before play.

Sources

Every claim above is anchored to one of the public records below. Click through to verify directly.

Quick Info

Mo-Su 00:00-03:00,11:00-24:00
Visit Website+32 15 27 73 70

Location

Mechelen, Flanders, Belgium

Open in Google Maps →

Player Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!